Date

Away

Home

Place

Time

Station

Sport

12/14-16/17

Boys CNDC

Basketball

Tournament In

Rugby - 12 Games

AM1450

Boys Bball

12/19/17

Rugby

Rolla

Rolla

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

Surrey

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

12/21/17

Harvey/WC

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

12/22/17

MLS

Rugby

Rugby

4 & 5:30pm

AM1450

Boys/Girls DBL

12/28/17

Rugby

Shiloh Christian

ORCS

6:30pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

TGU

Max

Max

6:30pm

FM95.3

Girls Bball

12/29/17

TGU

Berthold

Minot Auditorium

1:30pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

Beulah

Rugby

Minot Aud.

6pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

1/2/18

Rugby

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

1/4/18

DL-B

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

Bishop Ryan

Minot

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

1/5-6/18

Rugby Wrestling

At Douglas, WY

Tournament

TBD

AM1450

WRESTLING

1/5/18

West/Newburg

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

1/6/18

Rugby

Harvey/WC

Harvey

7pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

1/8/18

Rugby

Drake/Anamoose

Drake

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

Velva

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

FM95.3

Girls Bball

1/9/18

Rugby

West/Newburg

Westhope

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

DL-B

Burlington

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

1/11/18

Rugby

North Star

Cando

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

Bottineau

Bottineau

7:15pm

FM95.3

Girls Bball

1/12-13/18

Rugby Booster

Wrestling

Tournament

TBD

AM1450

WRESTLING

1/12/18

Williston

Bot/Rugby

Bottineau

5pm

FM95.3

Hockey

1/13/18

Rugby

Four Winds-Min

Devils Lake

TBD

TBD

Girls Bball

1/15/18

Bottineau

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

1/16/18

West/Newburg

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

1/18/18

Nedrose

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

1/19/18

Rugby

Bottineau

Bottineau

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

TGU

Drake/Anamoose

Drake

6 & 7:30pm

FM95.3

Boys/Girls DBL

1/20/18

Bot/Rugby

Dickinson

Dickinson

4pm

AM1450

Hockey

1/22/18

Nedrose

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

Minot

Bot/Rug

Bottineau

7:30pm

FM95.3

Hockey

1/23/18

Bottineau

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

Velva

Velva

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

1/25/18

Velva

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

TGU

Nedrose

Minot

7:15pm

FM95.3

Girls Bball

1/26/18

Rugby

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

1/27/18

Rugby

L&C-Berthold

Minot Aud.

TBD

AM1450

Boys/Girls DBL

 

TLMM

TGU

Towner

3 & 4:30pm

FM95.3

Boys/Girls DBL

1/29/18

Rugby

DL-B

Burlington

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

1/30/18

Velva

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

West/Newburg

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

2/1/18

North Star

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

 

TGU

Dunseith

Dunseith

7:15pm

FM95.3

Girls Bball

2/2/18

Rugby

Drake/Anamoose

Drake

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

Mandan

Bot/Rugby

Bottineau

7:30pm

FM95.3

Hockey

2/3/18

TGU

Rol/Wolford

Rolette

5:30pm

AM1450

Girls Bball

2/6/18

Four Winds-Min

Rugby

Rugby

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

ORCS

Minot

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

2/8-10/18

District 11

Girls Basketball

Tournament in

Velva – 9 games

AM1450

Girls Bball

2/9/18

Bis. Century

Bot/Rugby

Rugby

7:30pm

FM95.3

Hockey

2/13/18

Rugby

Bishop Ryan

Minot

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

 

TGU

Nedrose

Minot

7:15pm

FM95.3

Boys Bball

2/15-17/18

State Wrestling

Tournament

Held in Fargo

TBD

AM1450

WRESTLING

2/16/18

Rugby

Dunseith

Dunseith

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

2/17/18

Harvey/WC

TGU

Towner

7:15pm

AM1450

Boys Bball

2/19-20,22/18

Region 6

Girls Basketball

Tournament in

Minot – 8 games

AM1450

Girls Bball

2/23-24,26/18

District 11

Boys Basketball

Tournament in

Bot. – 9 games

AM1450

Boys Bball

3/5-6,8/18

Region 6

Boys Basketball

Tournament in

Minot – 8 games

AM1450

Boys Bball

*Station/Times/Games subject to change...Tune into Rugby Broadcasters should there be a change!