2018 Winter Broadcast Schedule

Date

Away

Home

Place

Time

Station

Sport

12/18/18

TGU

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

 

TGU

Surrey

Surrey

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

12/21/18

Rugby

MLS

Mohall

B/G DBL Header

KZZJ

BBB/GBB

 

TGU

Harvey/WC

Harvey

7:30p

KKWZ

GBB

12/27/18

Rugby

Shiloh Christian

Minot Aud.

TBD

KZZJ

GBB

12/28/18

TGU

Berthold

MSU-Dome

12:00p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Benson Co.

West/New

MSU-Dome

1:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Rugby

Beulah

MSU-Dome

6:00p

KZZJ

BBB

12/29/18

Max

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

01/03/19

Rugby

DL-B

Burlington

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

ORCS

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

01/04/19

Harvey/WC

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Rugby

Douglas, WY

Wrestling

Tourney

KZZJ

Wrestling

01/05/19
E. Wash
NDSU
Frisco
11:00a
KZZJ
College Football
 

Rugby

Douglas, WY

Wrestling

Tourney

KZZJ

Wrestling

01/07/19

Drake/Ana

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

 

TGU

Velva

Velva

7:30p

KKWZ

GBB

01/08/19

West/New

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

DL/B

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

01/10/19

No. Star

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Bottineau

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

GBB

01/11/19

Rugby

Booster

Wrestling

Tournament

KZZJ

Wrestling

 

Williston

Bot/Rug

Bottineau

7:30p

KKWZ

Hockey

01/12/19

Rugby

Booster

Wrestling

Tournament

KZZJ

Wrestling

 

Rugby

Four Winds

 

TBD

KKWZ

GBB

01/14/19

TGU

Bottineau

Bottineau

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

01/15/19

TGU

West/New

Westhope

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

01/17/19

Rugby

Nedrose

Minot

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

01/18/19

Bottineau

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

 

Bot/Rug

Hazen/Beulah

Hazen

7:00p

KKWZ

Hockey

01/19/19

Rugby

Carrington

Carrington

B/G DBL Header

KZZJ

BBB/GBB

01/21/19

Rugby

Nedrose

Minot

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Minot

Bot/Rug

Bottineau

7:30p

KKWZ

Hockey

01/22/19

Rugby

Bottineau

Bottineau

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Velva

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

01/24/19

Rugby

Velva

Velva

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

 

Nedrose

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

GBB

01/25/19

TGU

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

01/26/19

Rugby

Berthold

Minot Aud

TBD

KZZJ

GBB

 

Rugby

ORCS

Minot Aud

TBD

KZZJ

BBB

01/28/19

DL-B

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

01/29/19

Rugby

Velva

Velva

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

TGU

West/New

Westhope

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

01/31/19

Rugby

No. Star

Cando

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

02/01/19

Drake/Ana

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Lakota

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

GBB

02/02/19

Rol/Wol

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KZZJ

GBB

02/05/19

Rugby

Four Winds

Ft. Totten

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

ORCS

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

2/7-2/9/19

D11

Girls

Basketball

Tournament

KZZJ

GBB

02/12/19

Bishop Ryan

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Nedrose

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

2/14-16/19

State

Wrestling

Fargo

TBD

KZZJ

Wrestling

02/15/19

Dunseith

Rugby

Rugby

7:30p

KZZJ

BBB

 

Ray

TGU

Towner

7:30p

KKWZ

BBB

2/18-19,21/19

Region 6

Girls

Basketball

Tournament

KZZJ

GBB

2/22-23,25/19

D11

Boys

Basketball

Tournament

KZZJ

BBB

3/4-5,7/19

Region 6

Boys

Basketball

Tournament

KZZJ

BBB

 

Game/Date/Time/Station subject to change...Tune into Rugby Broadcasters should there be a change!